ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S GOLF

First Practice: Monday, August 2
First Contest: Monday, August 16
Regionals: Mon/Tue, October 18 or 19
State Championships: Mon-Tue, Oct 25-26

WOMEN'S GOLF at the NCHSAA website

NCCSA golfers compete in the Spring

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2020 2019 2018 2017
  2016 2015 2014 2013

(Women/Men)

2021 Women's Golf State Championships

Monday, Oct 25 - Tuesday, Oct 26

1A/2A STATE CHAMPIONS

 NEWTON-CONOVER (+104)

Longleaf Golf & Family Club
Southern Pines

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

FIKE (+133)

Foxfire Resort & Golf (Grey)
Jackson Springs

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

REAGAN (+2)

Pinehurst No. 5
Pinehurst
.
1A/2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
Golfer / SCHOOL PL GR R1 R2 TOT
Katelyn Griggs
   GRAY STONE DAY
1 11 74 79 153 +9
COMPLETE RESULTS
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
Golfer / SCHOOL PL GR R1 R2 TOT
Emily Matthews
   EASTERN ALAMANCE
1 11 75 69 144 E
COMPLETE RESULTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
9 Caroline Wright PG 11 81 86 +23
t28 Paulina Palmer RHS 11 95 95 +46
t31 Morgan Heilig PG 10 96 97 +49
t47 Lexi Auman SWR 12 96 112 +64
68 Lindsey Auman SWR 12 113 112 +81
* = begin play on #10

MID-PIEDMONT CONFERENCE GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
5 Salem Lee AHS 11 76 88 +20
17 Camille Lambert OG 11 90 92 +38
t18 Madison Flynt LHS 12 96 87 +39
t23 Heather Shaw CD 12 89 97 +42
t30 Ella Ott OG 11 96 96 +48
t54 Addison Sage LHS 9 98 113 +67
75 Zoe Crotts OG 11 113 124 +93
PL TEAM RESULTS R1 R2 TOT
7 Oak Grove +83 +96 +179

2021 REGIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENTS - LOCAL QUALIFIERS

1A/2A CENTRAL
MONROE COUNTRY CLUB
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021 - 9:00 AM
3A CENTRAL
GREENSBORO NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021 - 8:30 AM
PL GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT
1 Katelyn Griggs GSD 12 72 (E)
2 Caroline Wright PG 11 74 (+2)
8 Paulina Palmer RHS 11 89 (+17)
13 Morgan Heilig PG 10 95 (+23)
17 Lexi Auman SWR 12 100 (+28)
t22 Lindsey Auman SWR 12 103 (+31)
33 Caiden McDuffie SWR 12 116 (+44)
TEAM RESULTS (2 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
Gray Stone Day +35 1
West Stanly +62 2
Union Academy +100 3
Southwestern Randolph +103 4
Salisbury +114 5
PL GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT
1 Emma Niebauer HPC 12 72 (E)
3 Salem Lee AHS 11 76 (+4)
28 Addison Allen AHS 10 109 (+37)
.
. .
. .
.
TEAM RESULTS (2 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
Rockingham County +37 1
Oak Grove +54 2
Union Pines +69 3
Northwood +80 4
Western Alamance +88 5
Parkwood +137 6

2021 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A

Thursday, October 7
Colonial Country Club

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, October 11
Winding Creek Golf Club
TEAM SCORE
1 Providence Grove 143
2 Southwestern Randolph 158
3 Randleman 173
4 Trinity 190
COMPLETE RESULTS
TEAM SCORE

.