ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


Randolph County Swimming

First Practice: Wednesday, October 31, 2018
First Contest: Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Regionals: February 1/2, 2019
State Championships: Feb 7/8/9, 2019

Swimming at the NCHSAA website

Asheboro schedule
Eastern Randolph schedule
Providence Grove schedule
Randleman schedule
Trinity schedule
Wheatmore schedule

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2017-18
 

2019 STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 8
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
1A/2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
PAC 7 QUALIFIERS SEED PLACE PLACE TIME
EVENT SWIMMER (total racers) (PRELIMS) (FINALS) (FINALS)
50y Freestyle F Katie Fritz (So, WHS) 3 (24) 6 6 0:24.56
" F Emma Godwin (Sr, WHS) 15(24) 15 16 0:26.72
100y Freestyle F Katie Fritz (So, WHS) 8(24) 9 9 0:54.40
100y Backstroke M Spencer Hall (Fr, WHS) 24(24) 23 -- --
100y Breaststroke F Jennah Fadely (So, JM) 2 (24) 2 2 1:06.04
" F Emma Godwin (Sr, WHS) 13(24) 14 11 1:11.91
200y Individual Medley F
Jennah Fadely (So, JM)
9(24) 8 7 2:14.13
200y Medley Relay F TEAM WHEATMORE 12(24) 12 12 2:00.00
Katie Fritz, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz (Jr), Erin Lambeth (Jr)
200y Freestyle Relay F TEAM WHEATMORE 11(24) 15 13 1:49.31
Emma Godwin, Erin Lambeth, Kyndall Fritz, Katie Fritz

2019 REGIONAL MEETS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
1A/2A CENTRAL (PG, RHS, THS, WHS) Qualifiers
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 4:05 pm
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
3A CENTRAL (AHS) Qualifiers
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 8:35 am
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
50m Free F Katie Fritz (WHS) 1 24.39
50m Free F Emma Godwin (WHS) 5 25.89
50m Free F Erin Lambeth (WHS) 23 28.88
100m Free F Katie Fritz (WHS) 3 54.51
100m Fly F Kyndall Fritz (WHS) 11 1:06.05
100m Breast F Kyndall Fritz (WHS) 11 1:15.97
100m Breast F Emma Godwin (WHS) 6 1:12.06
200m Free F Isabel Cribbs (WHS) 23 3:01.38
50m Free M Spencer Hall (WHS) 17 24.29
100m Back M Spencer Hall (WHS) 8 1:03.31
100m Breast M Noah Smith (WHS) 19 1:16.73
200m I M M Noah Smith (WHS) 13 2:40.73
200m Freestyle F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Emma Godwin, Erin Lambeth, Kyndall Fritz, Katie Fritz
3 1:47.10
200m Medley F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Kyndall Fritz, Emma Godwin, Katie Fritz, Erin Lambeth
4 1:58.99
400m Freestyle F
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Theresa Allison, Catherine Davis, Cambridge Davis, Jordan Spinelli
23 5:28.76
400m Freestyle F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Elizabeth Beusse, Isabel Cribbs, Sarah Hall, Erin Lambeth
17 4:48.17
200m Medley M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Kiernan Mowers, Will Anderson, Blake Barker, Jackson Beane
20 2:14.39
200m Medley M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Chase Witcher, Noah Smith, Spencer Hall, Cody Garrison
17 2:02.79
200m Freestyle M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Jackson Beane, Kiernan Mowers, Will Anderson, Blake Barker
21 1:52.18
200m Freestyle M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Noah Smith, Nathan Hanneman, Chase Witcher, Spencer Hall
11 1:44.32
400m Freestyle M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Jackson Beane, Kiernan Mowers, Blake Barker, Will Anderson
18 4:24.69
400m Freestyle M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Cody Garrison, Evan Tucker, Nathan Hanneman, Chase Witcher
16 4:19.53
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
1A/2A EAST (ER, JM) Qualifiers
Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary
Coaches' Meeting 4:05 pm
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
100m Breast F Jennah Fadely (JM) 1 1:06.88
200m I M F Jennah Fadely (JM) 3 2:14.86
200m Medley F
JORDAN-MATTHEWS RELAY
Yara Bauer, Jennah Fadely, Sydney Suits, Jennifer Henderson
-- DQ
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
200m Medley F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Tatum Herring, Angelia Pincus, Destiny Curtis, Riley Smith
-- DQ
200m Freestyle F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Riley Smith, Tatum Herring, Destiny Curtis, Angelia Pincus
19 2:07.13
400m Freestyle F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Tatum Herring, Destiny Curtis, Delaney McKaughn, Angelia Pincus
23 4:58.83
200m Medley M
ASHEBORO RELAY
Worth Surratt, Jonah Hydzik, Caleb Green, Malcolm Monroe
19 2:07.89
200m Freestyle M
ASHEBORO RELAY
Caleb Green, Worth Surratt, Malcolm Monroe, Jonah Hydzik
18 1:49.71