ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL

  NCHSAA
First Practice: Wednesday, February 14
First Contest: Monday, February 26
Playoffs Begin: Tuesday, May 7
Regionals: May 21-25
State Championships: May 31-June 1
Links to MaxPreps 
NC Christian School Association
Fayetteville Street Christian STANDINGS
Faith Christian School STANDINGS
BASEBALL at the NCHSAA website
Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro
.
Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A
STANDINGS
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Uwharrie Charter
Randleman Wheatmore
Southwestern Randolph
.
.

. 2024 RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

APR 15

7:00 SWR @ AHS

APR 16

7:00 *Ledford @ AHS
7:00 *PG @ ER
7:00 *THS @ RHS
7:00 *UCA @ WHS
.

APR 17

6:00 WHS v T-ville @
 .  Finch Field
7:00 PG @ ED
7:00 NG @ RHS
7:00 SWR @ JM
7:00 Page @ ER
.

APR 18

6:00 SS @ SWR

APR 19

7:00 *AHS @ Ledford
7:00 *ER @ PG
7:00 *RHS @ THS
7:00 *WHS @ UCA
.

APR 22

6:00 CGarden @ ER
7:00 HPWesleyan @ RHS
7:00 Atkins @ UCA

APR 23

7:00 *AHS @ MC
7:00 *ER @ THS
7:00 *WHS @ PG
7:00 *SWR @ UCA
.

APR 24

7:00 EG @ THS

APR 25

7:00 *THS @ ER
7:00 *PG @ WHS
7:00 RHS @ SEG
7:00 *UCA @ SWR

APR 26

7:00 *MC @ AHS
7:00 PG @ Glenn
.

APR 29

CONFERENCE

APR 30

TOURNAMENTS

MPC SEMIFINALS
  (at Asheboro)
.

MAY 1

MAY 2

.

MPC FINALS
  (at Asheboro)

MAY 3

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

MAY 6

MAY 7

PLAYOFFS ROUND 1

MAY 8

MAY 9

MAY 10

PLAYOFFS ROUND 2

REGULAR SEASON RESULTS


.

.
2024 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS
DAY, DATE  GAME RESULT 
Mon, Feb 26 @ Wheatmore 5 Asheboro 4
@ Eastern Randolph 7 Southern Alamance 5
@ Trinity 9 Salisbury 1
Wed, Feb 28 Jordan-Matthews 3 @ Eastern Randolph 1
Thu, Feb 29 Trinity 9 @ Asheboro 7 8 inn
@ Eastern Guilford 6 Eastern Randolph 3
Northwest Guilford 7 @ Randleman 5
Montgomery Central 11 @ SW Randolph 10
West Davidson 5 @ Wheatmore 1 8 inn
Sat, Mar 2 @ Providence Grove 4 NC Leadership Academy 3
@ Glenn 11 Wheatmore 0
Mon, Mar 4 Randleman 15 @ Asheboro 3
@ Uwharrie Charter 6 Central Davidson 4
Tue, Mar 5 @ SW Randolph 8 Providence Grove 1
@ Wheatmore 9 Trinity 6
@ Uwharrie Charter 2 Burlington School 1
Thu, Mar 7 Chapel Hill 4 @ Asheboro 3
Randleman 12 @ Eastern Randolph 2
Randleman 2 @ Eastern Randolph 0
SW Randolph 14 @ Montgomery Central 2
Western Alamance 7 Trinity 6 (HP Rockers Stadium)
@ North Stanly 3 Uwharrie Charter 1
Fri, Mar 8 SW Randolph 7 @ Providence Grove 6
Wheatmore 9 @ Trinity 7
Mon, Mar 11 @ Central Davidson 9 Uwharrie Charter 5
Tue, Mar 12 The Burlington School 15 @ Asheboro 2
Uwharrie Charter 7 @ Providence Grove 2
@ Randleman 10 Wheatmore 0
Trinity 12 @ SW Randolph 6
Wed, Mar 13 Asheboro 3 @ SW Randolph 2
Seaforth 3 @ Eastern Randolph 0
@ Southern Alamance 12 Providence Grove 0
Thu, Mar 14 Randleman 12 @ Wheatmore 5
SW Randolph 7 @ Trinity 3
Fri, Mar 15 Eastern Randolph 3 @ Asheboro 2
Sat, Mar 16 Southwest Guilford 2 Trinity 1 Finch
West Davidson 4 Randleman 2 Finch
Mon, Mar 18 @ Providence Grove 5 East Davidson 4 (8 inn)
Tue, Mar 19 @ Oak Grove 7 Asheboro 5
@ Wheatmore 6 Eastern Randolph 4
@ Providence Grove 6 Surry Central 3
Randleman 9 @ SW Randolph 5
Trinity 7 @ Uwharrie Charter 6
Wed, Mar 20 @ Uwharrie Charter 4 Asheboro 3
Wheatmore 8 @ Eastern Randolph 3
@ Randleman 9 Southeast Guilford 4
Thu, Mar 21 Asheboro 3 @ Oak Grove 2
@ Eastern Randolph 17 Geo. Washington (VA) 0
Providence Grove 6 @ Surry Central 4
@ Randleman 13 SW Randolph 3
Uwharrie Charter 6 @ Trinity 4
@ East Davidson 9 Wheatmore 8 (8 inn)
Fri, Mar 22 @ Southeast Alamance 5 Trinity 3
Mon, Mar 25 @ Eastern Randolph 7 SW Randolph 4
@ Uwharrie Charter 4 Providence Grove 2
Wheatmore 4 @ West Davidson 3
Tue, Mar 26 Asheboro 3 @ Central Davidson 2
Providence Grove 1 @ Trinity 0
@ Trinity 5 Providence Grove 4
@ Randleman 1 Uwharrie Charter 0
@ Randleman 3 Uwharrie Charter 1 (9 inn)
Thu, Mar 28 Central Davidson 14 @ Asheboro 4
SW Randolph 7 Eastern Randolph 0
Mon, Apr 1
Zookeepers
Classic
SW Randolph 4 Westchester Country Day 3
Uwharrie Charter 12 Southern Alamance 1
Williams 10 Rockingham County 8
Tue, Apr 2
Zookeepers
Classic
Jordan-Matthews 2 Wheatmore 1
Southern Alamance 11 SW Randolph 1
Williams 4 Asheboro 1
Wed, Apr 3
Zookeepers
Classic
Wheatmore 6 Montgomery Central 0
Westchester Country Day 3 Rockingham County 0
Uwharrie Charter 15 Jordan-Matthews 5
Thu, Apr 4
Zookeepers
Classic
Southern Alamance 13 Asheboro 6
Rockingham County 16 Montgomery Central 5
Williams 15 SW Randolph 2
 Fri, Apr 5
Zookeepers
Classic
Uwharrie Charter 9 Montgomery Central 0
Asheboro 13 Jordan-Matthews 1
Wheatmore 7 Westchester Country Day 6
Beach
Diamond
Invitational
Randleman 6 South Stanly 0 4/1
Randleman 12 East Forsyth 2 4/2
Randleman West Stanly (RAINOUT) 4/3
Battle for
Big Rock
South Central 6 Eastern Randolph 3 4/1
Person 7 Eastern Randolph 6  (8 innings) 4/2
Eastern Randolph East Carteret (RAINOUT) 4/3
South
Atlantic Bank
Invitational
Providence Grove 7 Byrd (WV) 0 4/2
Providence Grove Carolina Academy (SC) (RAINOUT) 4/3
Providence Grove 7 Waccamaw (SC) 6 4/4
Lugoff-Elgin (SC) 10 Providence Grove 4 4/5
Wed, Apr 3 @ Trinity 23 Union Pines 13
Fri, Apr 5 @ Union Pines 11 Trinity 5
Sat, Apr 6 Trinity 20 @ Carrboro 12
Tue, Apr 9 @ North Davidson 1 Asheboro 0
Randleman 1 @ Providence Grove 0
Wheatmore 8 @ SW Randolph 4 (14 inn)
Wed, Apr 10 @ Uwharrie Charter 7 Eastern Randolph 1
Randleman 4 @ Southeast Guilford 0
@ Wheatmore 20 SW Randolph 10
East Davidson 12 @ Trinity 8
Thu, Apr 11 @ Asheboro 15 Trinity 10
@ Eastern Randolph 13 Faith Christian 12 (8 inn)
Fri, Apr 12 North Davidson 6 @ Asheboro 5 (8 inn)
Uwharrie Charter 4 @ Eastern Randolph 2
@ Randleman 8 Providence Grove 2
@ Chatham Central 9 Trinity 8
Sat, Apr 13 @ Uwharrie Charter 6 North Stanly 4
Mon, Apr 15 @ Asheboro 11 SW Randolph 1
Tue, Apr 16 Ledford 4 @ Asheboro 3
@ Eastern Randolph 4 Providence Grove 3
@ Randleman 6 Trinity 5 (8 inn)
Uwharrie Charter 5 @ Wheatmore 0
Wed, Apr 17 @ Eastern Randolph 7 Page 4
@ East Davidson 6 Providence Grove 4
Northern Guilford 10 @ Randleman 4
SW Randolph 10 @ Jordan-Matthews 4
Wheatmore 5 Thomasville 2 (Finch Field)

.