ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S TENNIS

  NCHSAA
First Practice: Wednesday, February 14
First Contest: Monday, February 26
Dual Team Playoffs Begin: Wednesday, May 1
Individual Regionals: May 3-4
Individual Championships: May 10-11
Dual Team Championships: Saturday, May 18
.

MEN'S TENNIS at the NCHSAA website

Conference Standings from MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A

Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2023 2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
 

2024 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULE

DAY DATE TIME VISITOR HOST
Thu Feb 29 3:30 Providence Grove Uwharrie Charter
Mon Mar 4 4:00 Asheboro North Davidson
3:30 Southwestern Randolph Randleman
Tue Mar 5 3:30 South Davidson Southwestern Randolph
Wed Mar 6 4:00 Ledford Asheboro
3:30 Trinity Providence Grove
Thu Mar 7 4:00 Asheboro Jordan-Matthews
3:30 North Stanly Southwestern Randolph
Mon Mar 11 4:00 Southwestern Randolph Wheatmore
4:00 Providence Grove Randleman
Tue Mar 12 4:00 Trinity Southwestern Randolph
Wed Mar 13 4:00 Oak Grove Asheboro
4:00 Eastern Randolph Providence Grove
Thu Mar 14 4:00 Asheboro Ragsdale
4:00 Providence Grove Wheatmore
4:00 Uwharrie Charter Southwestern Randolph
Mon Mar 18 4:00 Asheboro Central Davidson
4:00 Providence Grove Southwestern Randolph
Wed Mar 20 4:00 North Davidson Asheboro
4:00 Southwestern Randolph Trinity
4:00 Uwharrie Charter Providence Grove
Thu Mar 21 4:00 Jordan-Matthews Asheboro
4:00 Gray Stone Day Southwestern Randolph
Mon Mar 25 4:00 Wheatmore Asheboro
4:00 Randleman Southwestern Randolph
4:00 Bishop McGuinness Providence Grove
Tue Mar 26 4:00 Southwestern Randolph Asheboro
Wed Mar 27 4:00 Providence Grove Trinity
Thu Mar 28 4:00 Asheboro Southwestern Randolph
4:00 Providence Grove East Davidson
EASTER WEEK
Mon Apr 8 4:00 Asheboro Ledford
Tue Apr 9 4:00 Jordan-Matthews Southwestern Randolph
Wed Apr 10 4:00 Randleman Providence Grove
4:00 Wheatmore Southwestern Randolph
Thu Apr 11 4:00 Asheboro Wheatmore
Mon Apr 15 4:00 Asheboro Oak Grove
4:00 Providence Grove Eastern Randolph
Wed Apr 17 4:00 Central Davidson Asheboro
4:00 Wheatmore Providence Grove
4:00 Southwestern Randolph Uwharrie Charter
Mon Apr 22 9:00 MPC Championships Asheboro
Tue Apr 23 PAC Championships Asheboro Memorial Park
Wed May 1 DUAL TEAM ROUND 1
Fri-Sat May 3-4 INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS
Fri-Sat May 10-11 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

.