ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL

 
First Practice: Monday, April 12, 2021
First Contest: Monday, April 26, 2021
Playoff Seeding:
Playoffs Begin: Tuesday, June 15, 2021
State Championships: Fri-Sat, June 25-26, 2021

  NCCSA

First Practice:
First Contest:
District Playoffs:
Regional Playoffs:
State Championships:
.
.
NCHSAA BASEBALL Page
MaxPreps standings & schedules
MPC 3A STANDINGS
Asheboro Southwestern Randolph
.
PAC 2A STANDINGS
Randleman
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Wheatmore
.
YVC 1A STANDINGS
Uwharrie Charter
.
NCCSA 1A STANDINGS 2A STANDINGS
Fayetteville Street  Faith Christian

.


2021 State Baseball Championships

Friday-Saturday-Sunday, June 25-26-27

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
J P Riddle Stadium, Fayetteville
South View High School
FRI-SAT-SUN
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Burlington Athletic Stadium
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
J P Riddle Stadium, Fayetteville
Terry Sanford High School
FRIDAY & SUNDAY
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Burlington Athletic Stadium
1 2 3
#2 EAST SURRY (17-3) 4 (10) 5 X
#1 PERQUIMANS (18-2) 5 7 X
1 2 3
#6 R-S CENTRAL (17-4) 5 2 0
#10 RANDLEMAN (19-2) 9 1 4
1 2 3
#9 COX MILL (15-5) 1 4 X
#13 J H ROSE (16-4) 8 9 X
1 2 3
#3 RONALD REAGAN (17-4) 7 3 1
#4 FUQUAY-VARINA (16-4) 0 13 12

NCHSAA AA TEAMS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

QUARTERFINALS - TUESDAY, MAY 4
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#3W FAITH CHR. SCHOOL (8-3) 6
#2E WILMINGTON CHR. (13-5) 2
 .
.
.
 .
.
.
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JUNE 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#14 CHATHAM CHARTER (10-2) 0
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (10-1) 11
#9 NORTH STANLY (8-4) 2
#8 MTN ISLAND CHARTER (10-2) 3
#13 NORTH MOORE (8-4) 8
#4 POLK COUNTY (8-6) 7
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JUNE 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#10 RANDLEMAN (13-1) 17
#7 REIDSVILLE (9-4) 0
#13 PROVIDENCE GROVE (10-4) 2
#4 NORTH LENOIR (11-3) 6
.
.
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JUNE 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#11 ORANGE (10-4) 4
#6 ASHEBORO (12-2) 5
#12 SE GUILFORD (11-3) 5
#5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK (8-5) 1
.
SEMIFINALS - THURSDAY, MAY 6
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#3W FAITH CHRISTIAN (9-3) 2
#1W UNION GROVE (16-3) 3
 .
ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, JUNE 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#11 MURPHY (13-2) 3
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (11-1) 11
#13 NORTH MOORE (9-4) 7
#12 LINCOLN CHARTER (14-1) 12
ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, JUNE 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#15 SOUTHWEST ONSLOW (12-3) 0
#10 RANDLEMAN (14-1) 10
.
.
ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, JUNE 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#6 ASHEBORO (13-2) 1
#3 D H CONLEY (13-1-1) 4
#13 J H ROSE (11-4) 2
#12 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD (12-3) 1
.
.
ROUND THREE - SATURDAY, JUNE 19
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (12-1) 1
#2 EAST SURRY (15-1) 10
ROUND THREE - SATURDAY, JUNE 19
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#10 RANDLEMAN (15-1) 10
#5 FIRST FLIGHT (15-0) 1
REGIONAL FINALS - TUESDAY, JUNE 22
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#10 RANDLEMAN (16-1) 6 (8)
#9 EAST BLADEN (12-4) 4
WEST REGIONAL
#13 FORBUSH (11-5) 4
#6 R-S CENTRAL (15-2) 8

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL


2021 CONFERENCE BASEBALL STANDINGS

NCCSA District 2 (AA) Conf All
Faith Christian 3 2 8 5
NCCSA  (A) Conf All
Fayetteville Street 0 6 0 12
.
1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
Uwharrie Charter 7 0 12 2
North Stanly 6 1 8 5
North Moore 5 2 9 5
Chatham Central 4 3 7 6
South Stanly 3 4 7 6
Gray Stone Day 2 5 2 6
South Davidson 1 6 1 9
North Rowan 0 7 0 8
Albemarle 0 0 0 0
2A PAC 7    Conf All
Randleman 12 0 19 2
Providence Grove 9 3 10 5
Jordan-Matthews 6 6 6 8
Wheatmore 5 7 5 7
Eastern Randolph 5 7 5 9
Trinity 5 7 6 8
T W Andrews 0 12 0 14
3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Asheboro 10 2 13 3
Southeast Guilford 10 2 12 4
Southwestern Randolph 8 4 10 4
Southern Alamance 8 4 10 4
Walter Williams 4 8 4 8
Eastern Guilford 1 11 3 11
Southern Guilford 1 11 2 12

YADKIN VALLEY 1A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

No Tournaments due to COVID-19

YADKIN VALLEY 1A
ALL-CONFERENCE
COMPLETE LIST

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

Andrew Cox, Randleman

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Hunter Atkins, Randleman

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Glen Hunt, Providence Grove

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Brooks Brannon (RHS)
 Braylen Hayes (RHS)
 Trey Way (RHS)
 Bryson Sweatt (RHS)
 Drake Purvis (RHS)
 Ryan White (RHS)
 Siler Parrish (THS)
 Jake Little (THS)
 Landon Mosley (THS)
 Zack Crites (WHS)
 Ben Walker (WHS)
 Brody Gardner (ER)
 Ethan Frye (ER)
 Samuel Asbill (ER)
 Nick Brady (ER)
 Zander Smith (PG)
 Luke Thomas (PG)
 Dustin Stephens (PG)
 Joe Coletrane (PG)
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

 Taylor Grubbs, Southeast Guilford

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Bryson Hogan, Southwestern Randolph

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Brett Hoogkamp, Asheboro

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Davis Gore (AHS)
 Avery Jones (AHS)
 Tanner Marsh (AHS)
 Gage Miller (AHS)
 Caleb Walker (AHS)
 Adam Cole (SWR)
 Bryson Hogan (SWR)
 Blake Marsh (SWR)
 Tyler Parks (SWR)


SCHOOL ABBREVIATIONS
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

APR 26

APR 27

SG 13, THS 3
*SEG 8, AHS 6
*SA 12, SWR 1
*RHS 14, WHS 2
.

APR 28

UCA 8, Mt Airy 7

APR 29

*PG 5, ER 4
*RHS 12, WHS 0
THS 12, ED 8

APR 30

*AHS 14, SEG 8
*SWR 4, SA 3
UCA 23, FHEd 12
UCA 10, FHEd 9

MAY 1

MAY 3

 

MAY 4

*PPD CC @ UCA
*PPD AHS @ SA
*PPD EG @ SWR
*PPD PG @ RHS
*PPD WHS @ THS
*PPD JM @ ER
.

MAY 5

MPHS 8, UCA 7
*SA 10, AHS 9
*SWR 10, EG 4
*ER 4, JM 3
*RHS 4, PG 1
*THS 6, WHS 5

MAY 6

*UCA 11, CC 0
*JM 11, ER 1
*RHS 7, PG 1
*WHS 8, THS 4

MAY 7

*AHS 8, SA 5
*SWR 14, EG 2
.

MAY 8

MAY 10

MAY 11

*AHS 14, EG 5
*SWR 12, SG 1
*PG 9, THS 2
*RHS 13, JM 1
*UCA 8, SS 2
*ER 24, TWA 0
*ER 14, TWA 2
.

MAY 12

MAY 13

*PG 5, THS 3
*RHS 8, JM 1

MAY 14

*AHS 11, EG 1
*SWR 6, SG 5
*UCA 11, NR 0

MAY 15

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

MAY 17

MAY 18

*AHS 8, SG 2
*PG 14, TWA 0
*UCA 17, GSD 1
*SWR 12, WW 3
*ER 9, WHS 2
*RHS 13, THS 0

MAY 19

MAY 20

*PG 15, TWA 2
*ER 6, WHS 3
*RHS 11, THS 0

MAY 21

*AHS 5, SG 0
*SWR 9, WW 3
.

MAY 22

MAY 24

*AHS 10, WW 0

MAY 25

*RHS 17, TWA 0
*RHS 17, TWA 0
*UCA 12, SD 0
SWR 3, ER 2
*WHS 4, PG 3
*JM 6, THS 5
.

MAY 26

*JM 11, THS 5

MAY 27

*AHS 14, WW 3
SWR 14, ER 1
*PG 7, WHS 0

MAY 28

.

MAY 29

MAY 31

*AHS 10, SWR 9

JUN 1

*UCA 13, NM 3
*RHS 12, ER 0
*WHS 4 JM 2
EG 12, PG 2
.

JUN 2

JUN 3

*THS 12, TWA 3
*THS 9, TWA 1

JUN 4

*AHS 11, SWR 2
*RHS 2, ER 1
*JM 8, WHS 6
PG 7, EG 6

JUN 5

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

JUN 7

*SEG 11, SWR 3
*7:00 ER @ THS

JUN 8

*5:00 TWA @ WHS
AHS 1, RHS 0
*PG 4, JM 3  (9)
.

JUN 9

*SWR 8, SEG 1
*4:30 WHS @ TWA
AHS 6, CC 5
RHS 22, SS 0
*THS 19, ER 4
*PG 6, JM 5
*UCA 10, NS 2
.

JUN 10

JUN 11

PPD WS @ UCA

JUN 12

CXL WS @ UCA

JUN 14

JUN 15

PLAYOFFS BEGIN

JUN 16

JUN 17

ROUND TWO

JUN 18

JUN 19

ROUND THREE