ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


Randolph County Cross Country

First Practice: Monday, July 30, 2018
First Contest: Monday, August 13, 2018
Regionals: Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
State Championships: Sat, Nov 3, 2018
Cross Country at the NCHSAA website
NC Mile Split website

Postseason Results

2017

.

2018 CROSS COUNTRY POST-SEASON


2018 NCCSA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday, Nov 2
Hagan Stone Park, Pleasant Garden
2018 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, Nov 3
Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville

Women's Championship (46 runners):

1- Lucia Gandhi 21:49.78
(Alamance Christian)

10- Brook Finney (6) (FCS) 24:36.42
33- Bailey Voeller (7) (FCS) 29:35.56

Men's Championship (81 runners):

1-Chase Ramey 18:48.50
(Vandalia Christian)

23- Hayden Voeller (So) (FCS) 22:05.88
44- Amaris Jackson (FCS) 23:54.03
49- Blaise Conlon (FCS) 24:36.45
70- Cooper Voeller (Sr) (FCS) 28:22.46
72- Joe Hallock (Fr) (FCS) 30:45.90
77- Austin Pickard (8) (FCS) 37:58.25

2A Women (145 runners):

1- Hannah Preisser 18:59.54
(Carrboro)

6- Emma Luther (ER) 19:27.73
48- Lily Butler (PG) 21:28.04
86- Olivia Frankel (PG) 22:41.28
.

2A Men (165 runners):

1- Zach Hughes 16:00.79
(First Flight)

137- Omer Jamil (THS) 19:36.51


 

2018 REGIONAL MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex
Kernersville
10:00 1A MEN / 11:30 1A WOMEN
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary
9:00 2A MEN / 10:00 2A WOMEN
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
McAlpine Park
Charlotte
9:30 3A MEN / 11:00 3A WOMEN

1A Women (83 runners):

1- Abigail Hemric (Jr) (N Stokes) 20:12.59

53- Gracie Kirkland (Sr) (UCA)

66- MacKenzie Swift (Jr) (UCA)
82- Lindsey Aldrich (So) (UCA)
Sarah Alexi (UCA)

COMPLETE RESULTS


1A Men (110 runners):

1- Lucas Brown (Sr) (Queens Grant) 16:46.07

57- Jerry Jimenez (Jr) (UCA)

74- Andrews Capobianco (Jr) (UCA)
99- Ayden Green (Fr) (UCA)
102- Hayden Del Grande (Jr) (UCA)
108- Ryan Ball (Jr) (UCA)
Jason Reeves (UCA)
Andy Aldrich (UCA)

COMPLETE RESULTS

2A Women (97 runners) :

1- Hannah Preisser (Fr) (Carrboro) 18:40.06

4- Emma Luther (So) (ER)

25- Lilly Butler (Fr) (PG)
29- Olivia Frankel (So) (PG)
34- Ellen Moore (Jr) (ER)
36- Morgan Cunha (So) (WHS)
37- Taylor Deaton (Sr) (RHS)
38- Katie Kocher (Jr) (RHS)
46- Alecia Johnson (Jr) (RHS)
50- Caroline Allred (So) (RHS)
51- Neva Hippert (Jr) (WHS)
52- Jeana Vela (So) (RHS)
53- Sarah Jackson (Jr) (PG)
57- Danae Henderson (So) (WHS)
62- Willow Maynor (Fr) (PG)
64- Mary Trivette (Fr) (PG)
78- Callie Stover (Jr) (PG)
80- Briana Hamilton (So) (RHS)
82- Kelsey Burgess (Sr) (WHS)
83- Meredith Cunha (Sr) (WHS)
84- Kyndell Stover (Fr) (PG)
86- Lauren Roberts (Jr) (THS)
87- Ellie Greene (So) (WHS)
Jessica McNeill (ER)
Karrie Mercado (ER)
Alexus Thompson (ER)
Rehana Ali (WHS)

2A Men (108 runners):

1- Trevor Pharr (Sr) (NCSSM) 16:27.87

28- Omer Jamil (Jr) (THS)

31- Benji Garcia (Jr) (RHS)
36- Will Flores (Jr) (RHS)
38- Jacob Allen (So) (PG)
39- Barrett Hiskett (Sr) (ER)
40- Brad Cassidy (Sr) (RHS)
46- Jaxon Kimmons (So) (WHS)
47- Dawson Payne (So) (WHS)
48- Brody Gardner (Fr) (ER)
49- Sam Booth (Sr) (PG)
50- Kory Smith (Jr) (RHS)
54- Finn Owen (So) (WHS)
55- Josh Payne-Moore (Jr) (RHS)
56- Evan Meadows (Fr) (PG)
59- Nick Lineberry (So) (PG)
60- Tristan Cannoy (Sr) (THS)
65- Owen Strickland (So) (RHS)
69- Tyler Brooks (So) (WHS)
70- Logan Hanneman (So) (WHS)
72- Justin Busk (Fr) (PG)
73- Elijah Sheek (Jr) (ER)
76- Cole Huggins (So) (WHS)
78- Tlaloc Rodriguez (Jr) (RHS)
85- Adam Wilhoit (Sr) (PG)
87- Chase St Clair (Fr) (WHS)
88- Travis Pendry (Jr) (THS)
94- Austin Shelar (Sr) (THS)
105- Jonathan Watson (Fr) (ER)
106- Tyler Allen (Sr) (THS)
Ben Owens (THS)
Luke Gentry (THS)
River Swartz (PG)
Michael Glasgow (ER)
Jarod Haithcock (ER)

3A Women (127 runners):

1- Madeline Hill (Cuthbertson) 18:19.10

45- Courtni Jackson (Sr) (SWR)

72- Rose Kidd (Fr) (AHS)
73- Maggie Hall (Jr) (SWR)
78- Lauren Resor (Jr) (SWR)
97- Angela Lopez (So) (AHS)
102- Renee Freeman (Sr) (SWR)
103- Aaliyah Vasquez (Jr) (SWR)
110- Sara Figueroa (So) (AHS)
119- Emily Lopez (Sr) (AHS)
122- Cielo Flores (Sr) (AHS)
127- Yoselym Murales (Fr) (AHS)

3A Men (140 runners):

1- Jackson O'Hara (Sr) Weddington) 15:51.90

40- Wesley Britt (Jr) (AHS)

61- Ryan Estrada (Fr) (AHS)
73- Christian Simpson (So) (SWR)
77- Cameron Headen (Sr) (AHS)
81- Nicolas Paschal (Jr) (AHS)
89- Jason Leveille (Jr) (AHS)
97- Josh Castro (Sr) (AHS)
103- Jordan Reynolds (Fr) (SWR)
104- Scott Shoenfeld (So) (SWR)
114- Tyler McLeod (Sr) (SWR)
120- Samuel Roman (Jr) (AHS)
121- Elvis Geissler (So) (SWR)
129- Ayden Allred (So) (SWR)
139- Troy Moss (So) (SWR)
.
.
.
.
.
.