ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY TRACK & FIELD

First Practice: Monday, April 12, 2021
First Contest: Monday, April 26, 2021
Regionals: Fri-Sat, June 18-19, 2021
State Championships: Fri-Sat, June 25-26, 2021

NCHSAA TRACK and FIELD Page

.

Previous Seasons

2020 2019 2018 
 2017 2016 2015 2014 

2021 Track & Field State Championships

.
1A & 4A - FRIDAY, JUNE 25
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONS
SWAIN COUNTY (WOMEN),  MTN ISLAND CHARTER (MEN)
.
4A STATE CHAMPIONS
OLYMPIC (WOMEN),  MILLBROOK (MEN)
.
.
2A & 3A - SATURDAY, JUNE 26
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
2A STATE CHAMPIONS
NORTH LINCOLN (WOMEN),  NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)
.
3A STATE CHAMPIONS
CUTHBERTSON (WOMEN),  CUTHBERTSON (MEN)
2A (SAT) RESULTS  WOMEN / MEN 3A (SAT) RESULTS  WOMEN / MEN
EVENT ATHLETE
FINALS
PLACE
SCH
HIGH JUMP (M) Donavan Lara, Sr 1st ER
4x100 RELAY (W) PROVIDENCE GROVE 3rd PG
  (Jordan Waugh, Makayla McClain,
  Makayla Leonard, Kayla Stubbs)
HIGH JUMP (M) Dylan Hodges, So 5th THS
400 M DASH (W) Jessica McQueen, Sr 6th THS
HIGH JUMP (W) Amya Brooks, Sr 6th ER
TRIPLE JUMP (W) Amya Brooks, Sr 7th ER
4x200 RELAY (W) WHEATMORE 8th WHS
  (Kennedy Strickland, Peyton Wilson,
  Madeline Work, Danae Henderson)
300 M HURDLES (M) Chris Gentry, Jr 9th RHS
SHOT PUT (W) Kylie Vaughn, Jr 10th RHS
SHOT PUT (W) Malea Garrison, Sr 11th PG
100 M DASH (W) Jessica McQueen, Sr 11th THS
200 M DASH (W) Jessica McQueen, Sr 11th THS
TRIPLE JUMP (M) Donavan Lara, Sr 11th ER
4x200 RELAY (M) EASTERN RANDOLPH 11th ER
  (Darius Glover, Delonte Glover,
  Donovan Lara, Demetrius Thomas)
3200 M (W) Lily Butler, Jr 12th PG
3200 M (M) Jacob Allen, Sr 12th PG
DISCUS (W) Rylee Reidling, So 13th RHS
DISCUS (W) Iniyah Mitchell, So 14th WHS
4x800 RELAY (W) PROVIDENCE GROVE 13th PG
  (Lily Butler, Sara Majors, Caroline
  DuVall, Jensen Auman)
4x800 RELAY (M) PROVIDENCE GROVE 14th PG
  (Adam Wilhoit, Nathan Majors,
  Evan Meadows, Yahir Raya-Cruz)
4x100 RELAY (W) WHEATMORE 14th WHS
(Kennedy Strickland, Peyton Wilson,
  Madeline Work, Danae Henderson)
DISCUS (M) Michael Anglin, Jr 15th WHS
4x800 RELAY (M) WHEATMORE 15th WHS
  (Noah Swaney, Jimmy Smith,
  Hayden Yates, Cole Huggins)
4x400 RELAY (M) TRINITY 15th THS
 (Jonathan Hill, Michael Connelly,
  Thomas Vickers, Dylan Hodges)
4x800 RELAY (M) TRINITY 16th THS
  (Daniel Gomez, Jacob Sykes,
  Bryan Zepeda, Trajan Johnson)
HIGH JUMP (W) Jessica McQueen, Sr NH THS
200 M DASH (W) Makayla McClain, Jr DNS PG
.
EVENT ATHLETE
FINALS
PLACE
SCH
TRIPLE JUMP (M) Jordan McNair, Sr 3rd AHS
LONG JUMP (M) Jordan McNair, Sr 9th AHS

2021 REGIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEETS

2A MIDEAST REGIONAL

Saturday, June 19
FRANKLINTON HIGH SCHOOL
FIRST EVENTS 10:00 AM

3A MIDWEST REGIONAL

Saturday, June 19
DUDLEY HIGH SCHOOL, GREENSBORO
FIRST EVENTS 12:00 PM
COMPLETE RESULTS WOMEN / MEN COMPLETE RESULTS WOMEN / MEN

Randolph County Regional Participants

High Jump (W): Josie Allred (SWR), Diamond McDowell (AHS), Arianna Lovingood-Smith (AHS), Lillian Shoemaker (WHS), Jessica McQueen (THS), Ziera Watson (ER), Amya Brooks (ER)

High Jump (M): Dylan Hodges (THS), Donavan Lara (ER)

Long Jump (W): Arianna Lovingood-Smith (AHS), MacKenzie Thomas (THS), Ziera Watson (ER), Amya Brooks (ER)

Long Jump (M): Jordan McNair (AHS), Chase Moore (RHS)

Triple Jump (W): Arianna Lovingood-Smith (AHS), Amya Brooks (ER)

Triple Jump (M): Jordan McNair (AHS), Mason Safriet (THS), Bryan Zepeda (THS), Jonathan Hill (THS), Donavan Lara (ER)

Discus (W): Dezirae Brooks (ER), Ayanna Mears (ER), Iniyah Mitchell (RHS), Kinsley Fox (THS), Kylie Vaughn (RHS), Rylee Reidling (WHS)

Discus (M): Kobe Kinney (RHS), Chandler Shell (THS), Chance Billings (THS), Michael Anglin (WHS)

Shot Put (W): Ava Fink (ER), Dezirae Brooks (ER), Kinsley Fox (THS), Rylee Reidling (WHS), Iniyah Mitchell (RHS), Malea Garrison (PG), Kylie Vaughn (RHS)

Shot Put (M): Kobe Kinney (RHS)

100 Meter Dash (W): Jessica McQueen (THS), Danae Henderson (WHS), Peyton Wilson (WHS), Makayla McClain (PG), Jordan Waugh (PG), Ziera Watson (ER), Ayanna Mears (ER)

100 Meter Dash (M): Darius Glover (ER), Demetrius Thomas (ER), Daniel Thomas (ER)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Michael Connelly (THS), Chris Gentry (RHS), Zach Cameron (RHS), Josh Brady (ER)

200 Meter Dash (W): Jessica McQueen (THS), Danae Henderson (WHS), Makayla McClain (PG), Jordan Waugh (PG), Kayla Stubbs (PG), Ziera Watson (ER)

200 Meter Dash (M): Dylan Hodges (THS), Demetrius Thomas (ER), Daniel Thomas (ER), A'Donye Herbert (ER)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): Kinley Ferguson (PG), Maddie McMasters (PG)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Chris Gentry (RHS), Michael Connelly (THS), Adam Wilhoit (PG), Josh Brady (ER), Zach Cameron (RHS)

400 Meter Dash (W): Jessica McQueen (THS), Peyton Wilson (WHS)

400 Meter Dash (M): Dylan Hodges (THS), Delonte Glover (ER), Jonathan Hill (THS), Daniel Fuentes (ER)

800 Meter Run (W): Jensen Auman (PG), MacKenzie Thomas (THS)

800 Meter Run (M): Axel Canela (ER), Cole Huggins (WHS), Yahir Raya-Cruz (PG), Noah Swaney (WHS), Bryan Zepeda (THS)

1600 Meter Run (W): Sarah Majors (PG), Lindsay Hazelwood (WHS), Caroline DuVall (PG), Allison Hill (WHS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Cole Huggins (WHS), Jacob Allen, (PG), Noah Swaney (WHS), Zach Hazelwood (WHS), Axel Canela (ER), Bryson Flinchum (ER)

3200 Meter Run (W): Lily Butler (PG), Jensen Auman (PG), Lindsay Hazelwood (WHS), Caroline DuVall (PG), Allison Hill (WHS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Jacob Allen (PG), Nathan Majors (PG), Zach Hazelwood (WHS), Robert Burton (PG), Jimmy Smith (WHS)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): PG, WHS

4x100 Meter Relay (M): ER

4x200 Meter Relay (W): WHS

4x200 Meter Relay (M): ER

4x400 Meter Relay (M): THS, ER

4x800 Meter Relay (W): PG

4x800 Meter Relay (M): THS, PG, ER, WHS


2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY TRACK & FIELD


2021 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PAC 7 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 PROVIDENCE GROVE 194
2 WHEATMORE 121
3 TRINITY 55
4 T W ANDREWS 45
5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 40
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 38
7 RANDLEMAN 37
MEN - RESULTS
1 EASTERN RANDOLPH 102
2 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 100
3 TRINITY 92
4 TW ANDREWS 91
5 WHEATMORE 89
6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 75
7 RANDLEMAN 73
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 143
2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 120
3 ASHEBORO 98
4 WALTER WILLIAMS 82
5 EASTERN GUILFORD 78
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 40
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 36
MEN - RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 121
2 WALTER WILLIAMS 114
3 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 108
3 EASTERN GUILFORD 108
5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 105
6 ASHEBORO 29
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 21

.