ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S SOCCER

NCHSAA
First Practice: Mon, Aug 1, 2022
First Contest: Mon, Aug 15, 2022
Playoffs Begin: Mon, Oct 31, 2022
Regionals: Tue, Nov 15, 2022
State Championships: Fri / Sat Nov 18 or 19

Links to MaxPreps

NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Faith Christian School

.

SOCCER at the NCHSAA website

 
Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro
Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A  STANDINGS
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Uwharrie Charter Academy
Randleman Wheatmore
Southwestern Randolph

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2022 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S SOCCER

DAY DATE MATCHUP RESULT
Tue Aug 16 Trinity @ Asheboro AHS 6-0
East Davidson @ Providence Grove ED 9-0
Randleman @ Montgomery Central MC 2-0
SW Randolph @ Central Davidson SWR 3-2
Wed Aug 17 Southwestern Randolph @ Asheboro AHS 8-1
Thomasville @ Trinity Trinity 7-0
East Davidson @ Wheatmore 3-3 tie
Thu Aug 18 Jordan-Matthews @ Asheboro AHS 2-1
Providence Grove @ West Davidson WD 6-0
Lexington @ Wheatmore WHS 5-0
Fri Aug 19 Chatham Charter @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 7-0
Mon Aug 22 Western Alamance @ Asheboro AHS 4-0
Southern Guilford @ Providence Grove PG 7-3
Montgomery Central @ SW Randolph MC 4-1
Wheatmore @ Lexington WHS 7-1
Tue Aug 23 Southern Alamance @ Eastern Randolph ER 6-4
Trinity @ High Point Central THS 4-0
Wed Aug 24 Providence Grove @ East Davidson ED 7-0
Glenn @ Wheatmore 0-0 tie
Thu Aug 25 Southwestern Randolph @ North Davidson 3-3 tie
Trinity @ Thomasville Trinity 5-0
Mon Aug 29 Asheboro @ Trinity AHS 5-2
Morehead @ Providence Grove MHS 3-2
Randleman @ West Davidson WD 5-1
Bishop McGuinness @ Southwestern Randolph BM 5-2
Uwharrie Charter @ Richmond Senior UCA 3-2
Wheatmore @ East Davidson WHS 5-0
Tue Aug 30 Providence Grove @ Jordan-Matthews JM 7-0
Wed Aug 31 Asheboro @ Northwood AHS 4-1
Eastern Randolph @ Chatham Charter ER 6-0
Thomasville @ Southwestern Randolph 1-1 tie
High Point Central @ Trinity THS 4-2
Thu Sep 1 Randleman @ Asheboro AHS 1-0
Tue Sep 6 North Stanly @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 9-2
Oak Grove @ Trinity THS 3-0
Wed Sep 7 Christ the King @ Asheboro AHS 2-1
Oak Grove @ Randleman RHS 1-0
Ledford @ Wheatmore WHS 1-0
Thu Sep 8 Uwharrie Charter @ Asheboro AHS 3-0
Thomasville @ Eastern Randolph ER 5-2
Providence Grove @ Southern Guilford PG 4-2
Trinity @ East Davidson ED 4-2
Wheatmore @ South Davidson WHS 10-1
Fri Sep 9 Providence Grove @ Vandalia Christian VC 6-2
Mon Sep 12 *Randleman @ Eastern Randolph ER 6-2
*Providence Grove @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 7-0
Tue Sep 13 *Trinity @ Wheatmore 1-1 tie
Wed Sep 14 *Uwharrie Charter @ Providence Grove UCA 5-2
*Wheatmore @ Randleman WHS 7-1
*Southwestern Randolph @ Trinity THS 3-1
Thu Sep 15 Langtree Charter @ Asheboro AHS 1-0
Mon Sep 19 *Eastern Randolph @ Wheatmore WHS 4-1
*Randleman @ Southwestern Randolph RHS 3-2
Tue Sep 20 Asheboro @ HP Wesleyan Christian HPW 2-0
Wed Sep 21 *Southwestern Randolph @ Eastern Randolph ER 6-5
*Providence Grove @ Trinity THS 6-0
*Uwharrie Charter @ Randleman RHS 3-1
Wheatmore @ Thomasville WHS 8-1
Thu Sep 22 Providence Grove @ Morehead MHS 4-0
Randleman @ North Davidson 1-1 tie
Mon Sep 26 6:30 *Oak Grove @ Asheboro
5:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Uwharrie Charter
6:00 *Randleman @ Providence Grove
6:00 *Wheatmore @ Southwestern Randolph
Wed Sep 28 6:30 *Asheboro @ Central Davidson
6:00 *Providence Grove @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 *Trinity @ Randleman
6:00 Southwestern Randolph @ South Stanly
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Wheatmore
Thu Sep 29 6:00 Salisbury @ Randleman
Mon Oct 3 6:30 *North Davidson @ Asheboro
6:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Trinity
6:00 *Wheatmore @ Providence Grove
5:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Uwharrie Charter
Wed Oct 5 6:30 *Asheboro @ Ledford
*Eastern Randolph @ Randleman
6:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Providence Grove
6:00 *Wheatmore @ Trinity
Thu Oct 6 7:00 Asheboro @ West Forsyth
Fri Oct 7 6:30 Uwharrie Charter @ Gray Stone Day
Mon Oct 10 6:30 *Montgomery Central @ Asheboro
5:00 *Providence Grove @ Uwharrie Charter
6:00 *Randleman @ Wheatmore
6:00 *Trinity @ Southwestern Randolph
Wed Oct 12 6:30 *Asheboro @ Oak Grove
6:00 *Wheatmore @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Randleman
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Trinity
Mon Oct 17 6:30 *Central Davidson @ Asheboro
6:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Southwestern Randolph
6:00 *Trinity @ Providence Grove
5:00 *Randleman @ Uwharrie Charter
6:00 Thomasville @ Wheatmore
Wed Oct 19 6:30 *Asheboro @ North Davidson
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 *Providence Grove @ Randleman
6:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Wheatmore
Thu Oct 20 6:00 Randleman @ Salisbury
6:00 Trinity @ West Davidson
Fri Oct 21 6:30 Asheboro @ Williams
Mon Oct 24 6:30 *Ledford @ Asheboro
6:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Providence Grove
6:00 *Randleman @ Trinity
5:00 *Wheatmore @ Uwharrie Charter
Wed Oct 26 6:30 *Asheboro @ Montgomery Central
6:00 *Trinity @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 *Providence Grove @ Wheatmore
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Southwestern Randolph
Mon Oct 31 PLAYOFFS

.