ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S TENNIS

First Practice: Mon, Aug 1, 2022
First Contest: Mon, Aug 15, 2022
Dual Team Playoffs Begin: Wed, Oct 19
Individual Regionals: Fri-Sat, Oct 21-22
Individual Championships: Fri-Sat, Oct 28-29
Dual Team Regionals: Wed, Nov 2, 2022
Dual Championships: Sat, Nov 5, 2022

NCHSAA TENNIS Page

MaxPreps standings & schedules

Mid-Piedmont 3A

Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A

Postseason Results

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2022 Women's Tennis State Championships

DUAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
.

1A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

12:30 PM

2A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

9:30 AM

3A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

12:30 PM

4A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

9:30 AM

CHATHAM CENTRAL (17-4) 0
MOUNT AIRY (21-1) 5
RALEIGH CHARTER (13-3) 4
HENDERSONVILLE (17-1) 5
CAPE FEAR (18-1) 5
LAKE NORMAN CHTR (21-2) 1
GREEN HOPE (19-0) 5
MYERS PARK (19-1) 4
.
1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 28 - SATURDAY, OCT 29
CARY TENNIS PARK
2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 28 - SATURDAY, OCT 29
TING PARK, HOLLY SPRINGS
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 28 - SATURDAY, OCT 29
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Carrie Marion 7 6
   MOUNT AIRY
Adelaide Jernigan 6 3
   BISHOP McGUINNESS
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Olivia Brooks / Ellie Phillips 7 6
   CHATHAM CENTRAL
Isabella Ross / Nina Holton 6 3
   BISHOP McGUINNESS
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Olivia Hankinson 6 6
   RESEARCH TRIANGLE
Sarayu Brundavana 2 0
   RALEIGH CHARTER
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Eliza Perry / Ramsey Ross 6 6
   HENDERSONVILLE
Tara Martin / Evelyn Ruedisueli 2 4
   EAST SURRY
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Ella Strickler
   CARRBORO 6 6
Michelle Armani 3 3
   SWANSBORO
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Caroline Adkins / Kathryn Adkins 1 6 6
   FIKE
Brooke Bieniek / Anna Piland 6 2 1
   CAPE FEAR
PAC 7 QUALIFIER (1ST ROUND)
Autumn Gentry 4 1
 TRINITY
Ellie Spear 6 6
 HOLMES
MPC QUALIFIERS (1ST ROUND)
Stephany Jimenez 0 1
 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL
Mckenzie Millard 6 6
 C B AYCOCK
Kayleigh Batchek / Abby Dunbar 7 3 4
 LEDFORD
Arianna Cope / Grace Blair 5 6 6
 CROATAN
Abigail Salazar / Olivia Thomas 0 0
 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL
Caroline Adkins / Kathryn Adkins 6 6
 FIKE

2022 DUAL TEAM PLAYOFFS
 
ROUND ONE - WEDNESDAY, OCT 19
1A WEST
#16 UWHARRIE CHARTER (2-9) #1 MOUNT AIRY (17-1) 6-0
2A WEST
#9 WHEATMORE (12-8) #8 SHELBY (12-2) 8-1
#15 SW RANDOLPH (10-6) #2 LINCOLN CHARTER (12-0) 5-2

.
2022 INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS
FRI-SAT, OCT 21-22
LOCATION / TIME

3A MID-WEST

(MPC - 5 Singles; 5 Doubles)

Katelyn Thomas (11-6, AHS)
.
Blair Thomas/Malaika Khan (2-1, AHS)

@ Les Myers Park,

Concord

2A MID-WEST

(PAC - 3 Singles; 3 Doubles)

@ Salisbury HS

  SINGLES
Andee Bullard (13-2, SWR)
Autumn Gentry (8-2, THS)
Hannah Wilson (7-9, WHS)
.
  DOUBLES
Anna Money/Allie Frazier (4-1, PG)
Gracyn Hall/Elizabeth York (5-5, RHS)
Carmen Turgeon/Mikayla Walls (11-4, WHS)

1A WEST

(PAC - 1 Single; 1 Double)

Leah Ingle (3-7, UCA)

@ Elkin Municipal Park

First Matches:


.

2022 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A CONF. ALL
WHEATMORE 9 1 12 8
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 8 2 10 6
PROVIDENCE GROVE 7 3 9 5
TRINITY 3 6 3 6
UWHARRIE CHARTER 1 8 2 9
RANDLEMAN 0 8 0 9
EASTERN RANDOLPH 0 0 0 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF. ALL
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 10 0 16 1
LEDFORD 7 3 13 5
ASHEBORO 7 3 11 3
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 3 7 3 9
NORTH DAVIDSON 2 8 4 12
OAK GROVE 1 9 2 12
.

2022 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S TENNIS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Andee Bullard, Southwestern Randolph
COACH OF THE YEAR Lori Lagrama, Southwestern Randolph
COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Stephany Jimenez, Montgomery Central
COACH OF THE YEAR Delana Cagle, Montgomery Central
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Katelyn Thomas (AHS)
Blair Thomas (AHS)
Cassie Proctor (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST

.