ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER

First Practice: Monday, March 1, 2021
First Contest: Monday, March 15, 2021
Playoffs Begin: Monday, May 3, 2021
Regionals: Tuesday, May 11, 2021
State Championships: Saturday, May 15, 2021

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  Standings
Asheboro Southwestern Randolph
.
NC Christian School Association
Fayetteville Street Christian School
Faith Christian School Dist 2 Standings

.

SOCCER at the NCHSAA website

.

.

Piedmont Athletic 2A  Standings
Eastern Randolph Providence Grove
Randleman Trinity
Wheatmore
.
Yadkin Valley 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter

Postseason Results

 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

  


2021 Women's Soccer State Championships

FRIDAY - SATURDAY, MAY 14 - 15
JAMISON STADIUM - GRIMSLEY HIGH SCHOOL, GREENSBORO
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, 2:30 pm
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, 11:00 am
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, 6:00 pm
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, 7:00 pm
Comm Sch of Davidson
6
(18-0-0)
Franklin Academy
0
(12-1-0)
Lake Norman Charter
5
(19-0-0)
Carrboro
0
(13-3-1)
Cox Mill
1
(18-0-1)
Chapel Hill 0
(17-2-0)
Myers Park
2
(18-0-1)
Pinecrest
0
(18-1-0)

2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYOFFS

NCCSA PLAYOFFS YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

1A SEMI-FINAL (at FSCS)
Thursday, May 6
Woodland Baptist 4:00
Fayetteville Street
2A SEMI-FINAL (at tba)
Thursday, May 6
#3w Faith Christian
#1w Alamance Christian

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, May 8 (at Wilson)
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Monday, May 3
#10 Pine Lake (9-2-0) 2
#7 Gray Stone (8-1-1) 0
#9 Uwharrie Charter (6-3-0) 0
#8 Bishop McGuinness (11-3-0) 9
#13 South Stanly (6-3-0) 0
#4 Polk County (8-2-1) 5

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Monday, May 3
#10 East Duplin (11-2-0) 1
#7 Wheatmore (10-0-0) 6
.
.
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 5
#7 Wheatmore (11-0-0) 2 OT
#2 Croatan (13-0-1) 3
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Monday, May 3
#14 Swansboro (8-2-2) 1
#3 S Alamance (9-0-1) 3
.
.
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 5
#11 E Chapel Hill (14-1) 3
#3 S Alamance (10-0-1) 2

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER


2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER CONFERENCE STANDINGS

NCCSA District 2 (AA) CONF ALL
NCCSA District 2 (A) CONF ALL
1A YADKIN VALLEY CONF ALL
GRAY STONE DAY 7 0 8 2 1
UWHARRIE CHARTER 6 1 6 4 0
S STANLY 5 2 6 4 0
N MOORE 4 3 4 6 0
N STANLY 3 4 5 4 0
S DAVIDSON 2 5 2 7 0
N ROWAN 1 6 1 6 0
ALBEMARLE 0 7 0 7 0
CHATHAM CENTRAL
2A PAC 7  CONF ALL
WHEATMORE 8 0 0 11 1 0
PROVIDENCE GROVE 5 3 0 7 4 0
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 5 3 0 6 6 0
TRINITY 1 6 1 1 8 1
RANDLEMAN 0 7 1 0 9 1
E RANDOLPH
TW ANDREWS

.

3A MID-PIEDMONT CONF ALL
S ALAMANCE 8 0 0 10 1 1
ASHEBORO 4 3 1 4 4 1
WILLIAMS 4 3 1 4 5 1
SE GUILFORD 2 5 1 5 8 1
SW RANDOLPH 0 7 1 2 7 1
E GUILFORD
S GUILFORD

2021 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE
.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Ivy Cagno, Southern Alamance

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Alex Bagley, Southwestern Randolph

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Kate Spoon, Williams

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Riley Adams (AHS)
 Jenna Brinkley (AHS)
 Lynsi Hill (AHS)
 Annabeth Trotter (AHS)
 Estefania Valencia (AHS)
 Alex Bagley (SWR)
 Maggie Lowe (SWR)
 Kylie Zimpler (SWR)

.