ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY VOLLEYBALL

NCHSAA
First Practice: Monday, August 2
First Contest: Monday, August 16
Playoffs Begin: Saturday, October 23
Regionals: Tuesday, November 2
State Championships: Saturday, November 6

Links to MaxPreps

NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Faith Christian School
.

VOLLEYBALL at the NCHSAA website

.
Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro*
 *AHS home games will be at North Asheboro Middle School
Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A 
STANDINGS
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Wheatmore
Randleman Uwharrie Charter Academy
Southwestern Randolph

Postseason Results

2020 2019 2018 2017
  2016 2015 2014 2013
.

.

2021 STATE PLAYOFFS

1A WEST REGION
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TEAMS
2A WEST REGION
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TEAMS
3A WEST REGION
MID-PIEDMONT CONFERENCE TEAMS
ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 23
#30 Andrews (5-10) 7:00
#3 Uwharrie Charter (17-5)
ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 23
#31 Forbush (6-13) 11:00
#2 SW Randolph (22-5)
#20 Pine Lake Prep (12-8) 2:00
#13 Randleman (18-6)
#24 Providence Grove (12-10) 4:00
#9 Maiden (17-8)
#25 Wheatmore (9-12) 4:00
#8 West Davidson (18-8)
#26 Trinity (10-12) 1:00
#7 West Stanly (22-4)
ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 23
#28 St Stephens (7-15) 7:00
#5 Central Davidson (20-6)
#17 Pisgah (15-7) 2:00
#16 Oak Grove (11-8)
#23 Ledford (11-10) 7:00
#10 Fred T Foard (22-3)
#29 North Davidson (10-11)
#4 Kings Mountain (18-2)

2021 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A CONF ALL
Southwestern Randolph 12 0 22 5
Randleman 9 3 18 6
Uwharrie Charter 8 4 17 5
Providence Grove 5 7 12 10
Wheatmore 4 8 9 12
Trinity 4 8 10 12
Eastern Randolph 0 12 4 15
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
Central Davidson 10 0 20 6
Oak Grove 7 3 11 8
Ledford 6 4 11 10
North Davidson 4 6 10 11
Asheboro 2 8 5 16
Montgomery Central 1 9 4 17

2021 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A

MON, OCTOBER 18 - AT HIGHER SEEDS
#1 SW RANDOLPH BYE
#7 E RANDOLPH at #2 RANDLEMAN (3-0)
#6 TRINITY at #3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (3-0)
#5 WHEATMORE (3-1) at #4 PROVIDENCE GROVE

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19
SEMI-FINALS AT HIGHER SEEDS - 6:00 PM
#5 WHEATMORE at #1 SW RANDOLPH (3-0)
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (3-0) at #2 RANDLEMAN

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20
CHAMPIONSHIP AT SW RANDOLPH - 6:00 PM
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (3-2) at #1 SW RANDOLPH
   

MID-PIEDMONT  3A

MON, OCTOBER 18 - AT HIGHER SEEDS - 6:00 PM
#1 C DAVIDSON BYE
#2 OAK GROVE BYE
#6 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL at #3 LEDFORD (3-0)
#5 ASHEBORO at #4 N DAVIDSON (3-0)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19
SEMI-FINALS AT CENTRAL DAVIDSON
#4 N DAVIDSON vs #1 C DAVIDSON (3-0)
 #3 LEDFORD (3-1) vs #2 OAK GROVE

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20
CHAMPIONSHIP AT CENTRAL DAVIDSON - 6:00 PM
#3 LEDFORD at #1 C DAVIDSON (3-0)

2021 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES    SCHOOL ABBREVIATIONS

(Start times are approximate when varsity follows junior varsity games)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

AUG 16

PG d. SEG 3-1
UCA d. Rich 3-0

AUG 17

PG d. LHS 3-0
RHS d. OG 3-0
THS d. Thom 3-0
ER d. JM 3-1
.

AUG 18

THS d. SG 3-0
UCA d. CGS 3-0
SWR d. AHS 3-0

PPD ED @ WHS

AUG 19

OG d. THS 3-0
RHS d. AHS 3-2
ER d. NR 3-0
WHS d. SWG 3-2

PPD ED @ PG

AUG 20

SWR d. WA 3-0
 (@ E Chapel Hill)

SAT AUG 21

RHS d. Starmount 3-0
Hough d. RHS 3-1
.
SA d. SWR 3-0
SWR d. WF 3-1
 (@ E Chapel Hill)

AUG 23

PG d. JM 3-0
RHS d. CD 3-1
WHS d. LHS 3-2
.

AUG 24

ER d. JM 3-0
PG d. SG 3-0
OG d. RHS 3-2
NWG d. WHS 3-0
SWR d. SWG 3-0
.

AUG 25

OG d. THS 3-1
UCA d. Rich 3-0
SWR d. AHS 3-0
EA d. ER 3-0

AUG 26

RHS d. AHS 3-0
THS d. Thom 3-0

CXL NR @ ER

AUG 27

AUG 30

AHS d. CC 3-0
RHS d. MC 3-0
6:00 UCA @ CD
SoRo d. WHS 3-2
SWR d. OG 3-1
.

AUG 31

*SWR d. PG 3-0
*THS d. WHS 3-1

*PPD ER @ RHS

SEP 1

ED d. PG 3-2
*SWR d. THS 3-0

SEP 2

*RHS d. WHS 3-1
UP d. AHS 3-0

*PPD PG @ UCA

SEP 3

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

SEP 6

SEP 7

*SWR d. RHS 3-0
*UCA d. THS 3-0

*PPD WHS @ ER

SEP 8

PG d. SG 3-0

*PPD AHS @ OG

SEP 9

*PG d. THS 3-0
*RHS d. UCA 3-2
AHS d. WHS 3-1

*PPD ER @ SWR

.

SEP 10


SAT SEP 11

Tri-Match @ SWR
McMichael d. SWR 3-1
W Stanly d. SWR 3-1
.

SEP 13

AHS d. PG 3-0
RHS d. MC 3-0
ED d. THS 3-1

PPD ER @ SD

.

SEP 14

*OG d. AHS 3-0
*RHS d. PG 3-0
*UCA d. ER 3-0
*SWR d. WHS 3-0

SEP 15

*CD d. AHS 3-0
*PG d. ER 3-1
THS d. HPC 3-0

SEP 16

*RHS d. THS 3-0
*UCA d. WHS 3-0
SWR d. CD 3-1
.

SEP 17


SAT SEP 18

*WHS d. ER 3-0

SEP 20

*SWR d. ER 3-0

PPD SG @ RHS

SEP 21

*THS d. ER 3-0
*WHS d. PG 3-1
*SWR d. UCA 3-1

*PPD AHS @ ND

.

SEP 22

*UCA d. PG 3-0
RHS d. CD 3-0

PPD AHS @ ER

SEP 23

*LHS d. AHS 3-1
*SWR d. PG 3-0
*RHS d. ER 3-1
*WHS d. THS 3-1
.

SEP 24

6:00 CGS @ UCA

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

SEP 27

ER d. SD 3-0
PG d. JM 3-0
THS d. Glenn 3-1

CXL SWR @ OG

SEP 28

*AHS d. MC 3-0
*UCA d. PG 3-1
*RHS d. WHS 3-1
*SWR d. THS 3-0
.

SEP 29

WHS d. AHS 3-0

SEP 30

*OG d. AHS 3-1
*WHS d. ER 3-0
*SWR d. RHS 3-0
*UCA d. THS 3-0

OCT 1

OCT 4

*RHS d. ER 3-0
THS d. HPC 3-0
WHS d. LHS 3-1

OCT 5

*CD d. AHS 3-0
*THS d. PG 3-0
*RHS d. UCA 3-1
*SWR d. ER 3-0
.

OCT 6

UCA d. CCS 3-0
PG d. AHS 3-0

OCT 7

*ND d. AHS 3-0
*PG d. RHS 3-1
*UCA d. ER 3-0
*SWR d. WHS 3-0

OCT 8

OCT 11

*ND d. AHS 3-2
SWR d. W Stanly 3-2

OCT 12

*LHS d. AHS 3-0
*PG d. ER 3-1
*RHS d. THS 3-1
*UCA d. WHS 3-0
.

OCT 13

OCT 14

*AHS d. MC 3-0
*THS d. ER 3-0
*PG d. WHS 3-1
*SWR d. UCA 3-0

OCT 15

OCT 18

PAC TOURNAMENT
.
MPC TOURNAMENT
.
 
.

OCT 19

PAC TOURNAMENT
.
MPC TOURNAMENT

OCT 20

PAC TOURNAMENT
.
MPC TOURNAMENT
.

OCT 21

OCT 22


.