ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY VOLLEYBALL

First Practice: Thursday, August 1, 2019
First Contest: Monday, August 19, 2019
Playoffs Begin:
Regionals: Tuesday, November 5, 2019
State Championships: Saturday, Nov 9, 2019

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  Standings
Asheboro Schedule/Results
Southwestern Randolph Schedule/Results
.
NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Christian Schedule/Results
Faith Christian School Schedule/Results

.

VOLLEYBALL at the NCHSAA website

.

.

Piedmont Athletic 2A 
Standings
Eastern Randolph Schedule/Results
Providence Grove Schedule/Results
Randleman Schedule/Results
Trinity Schedule/Results
Wheatmore Schedule/Results
.
Yadkin Valley 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter Academy Schedule/Results

Postseason Results

2017 2018

 

2019 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

CONF. ALL
Southwestern Randolph 11 1 25 3
Southern Alamance 10 2 20 9
Asheboro 9 3 16 10
Southeast Guilford 6 6 13 13
Walter Williams 3 9 8 13
Eastern Guilford 3 9 6 17
Southern Guilford 0 12 1 20

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A

CONF. ALL
Wheatmore 12 0 26 3
Randleman 10 2 18 9
Trinity 8 4 18 10
Providence Grove 6 6 13 13
Eastern Randolph 3 8 5 13
Jordan-Matthews 1 10 2 16
TW Andrews 1 11 2 16

YADKIN VALLEY 1A

CONF. ALL
Uwharrie Charter 15 1 20 7
Gray Stone Day 13 3 15 6
South Stanly 10 6 12 13
North Stanly 9 7 15 13
Chatham Central 9 7 14 11
South Davidson 5 11 5 17
North Moore 4 12 6 16
North Rowan 4 12 4 15
Albemarle 3 13 3 20

2019 MID-PIEDMONT 3A
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Diamond McDowell (AHS)
Kesley Nance (AHS)
Leah Reid (AHS)
Peyton Leroy (SWR)
Ashton Maness (SWR)
Anna Kate Schiebel (SWR)
Payton Shiflet (SWR)
Meredith Smith (SWR)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Meredith Smith (SWR)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

  Leighton Johnson (SA)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Darby Kennedy (SWR)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Hope Turbyfill (WHS)
Kaleigh Craft (WHS)
Natalie Dodd (WHS)
Kelly Williams (WHS)
Abbey Parrish (WHS)
Kolby Snider (ER)
Aubrey Maness (RHS)
McKenzie Green (RHS)
Kaylee Bowman (PG)
Kaitlin Sexton (PG)
Gracie Ballard (THS)
Sydney Skeen (THS)
Addison Parrish (THS)

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

  Ceci Carter (RHS)
  Carson Elliot (WHS)

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Sarah Beth Campbell (WHS)


1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CAPEL ARENA, FAYETTEVILLE
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CAPEL ARENA, FAYETTEVILLE
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CAPEL ARENA, FAYETTEVILLE
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CAPEL ARENA, FAYETTEVILLE
Sat, Nov 9, 5:00 pm
Falls Lake Academy (27-3) 25 25 25
East Surry (28-4) 14 16 20
Sat, Nov 9, 7:30 pm
Ayden-Grifton (22-6) 15 12 11
Fred T Foard (32-1) 25 25 25
Sat, Nov 9, 12:00 pm
Chapel Hill (27-1) 26 25 25 25
W Henderson (30-7) 28 20 23 11
Sat, Nov 9, 2:30 pm
Green Hope (27-2) 25 25 23 25
Ardrey Kell (25-6) 13 16 25 20

2A REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
AT HIGHER SEEDS

EAST REGIONAL

#3 AYDEN-GRIFTON (21-5) 19 27 25 25
#1 WHEATMORE (26-2) 25 25 15 15

WEST REGIONAL

#2 BREVARD (26-5) 23 21 17
#1 FOARD (30-1) 25 25 25

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 26
#27 CHLT CATHOLIC (9-15) 20 24 13
#6 SW RANDOLPH (23-2) 25 26 25
.
#22 ASHEBORO (16-9) 14 25 25 12 13
#11 S ALAMANCE (17-8) 25 18 20 25 15
.
#30 SE GUILFORD (14-12) 18 21 25 21
#3 GRAY'S CREEK (24-0) 25 25 21 25
.
.
.

ROUND TWO - TUESDAY, OCT 29
#11 HICKORY (16-5) 10 15 22
#6 SW RANDOLPH (24-2) 25 25 25
.
#11 S ALAMANCE (18-8) 21 27 25 25
#6 TOPSAIL (18-6) 25 25 14 7
.
.
.

ROUND THREE - THURSDAY, OCT 31
#6 SW RANDOLPH (25-2) 23 18 10
#3 MARVIN RIDGE (29-3) 25 25 25
.
#14 CLAYTON (17-10) 25 25 14 7
#11 S ALAMANCE (19-8) 21 27 25 25
.

ROUND FOUR - SATURDAY, NOV 2
#11 S ALAMANCE (20-8) 17 23 6
#2 DH CONLEY (24-4) 25 25 25

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 26
#32 RICHLANDS (11-8) 14 9 6
#1 WHEATMORE (23-2) 25 25 25
.
#18 FARMVILLE C (15-7) 11 12 19
#15 RANDLEMAN (18-8) 25 25 25
.
#22 TRINITY (18-9) 25 25 16 25
#11 W CRAVEN (15-6) 13 15 25 21
.
#27 PROVIDENCE GROVE (13-12) 14 17 16
#6 McMICHAEL (28-5) 25 25 25

ROUND TWO - TUESDAY, OCT 29
#16 S COLUMBUS (20-3) 8 15 17
#1 WHEATMORE (24-2) 25 25 25
.
#15 RANDLEMAN (18-8) 11 15 13
#2 CARRBORO (21-3) 25 25 25
.
#22 TRINITY (19-9) 13 18 25
#6 McMICHAEL (29-5) 25 25 27

ROUND THREE - THURSDAY, OCT 31
#9 WHITEVILLE (19-3) 7 21 18
#1 WHEATMORE (25-2) 25 25 25
.
.
.
.

ROUND FOUR - SATURDAY, NOV 2
#4 CLINTON (26-1) 17 21 16
#1 WHEATMORE (26-2) 25 25 25

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - SATURDAY, OCT 26
#28 RIVER MILL (13-10) 17 17 22
#5 UWHARRIE CHARTER (18-6) 25 25 25
.
#25 CHATHAM CENTRAL (13-10) 25 25 25
#8 WELDON (14-1) 22 8 15
.
#20 PINE LAKE (13-9) 25 25 25
#13 GRAY STONE (15-5) 11 23 15
.
#19 SWAIM COUNTY (12-11) 25 25 25
#14 S STANLY (12-12) 18 11 23
.
#25 N STANLY (14-12) 25 25 27
#8 HIGHLANDS (13-12) 19 17 25

ROUND TWO - TUESDAY, OCT 29
#21 LAKEWOOD (16-6) 2
#5 UWHARRIE CHARTER (19-6) 3
.
#25 CHATHAM CENTRAL (14-10) 17 20 23
#9 PENDER (13-9) 25 25 25
.
#25 N STANLY (15-12) 25 22 18 23
#9 MURPHY (23-3) 22 25 25 25

ROUND THREE - THURSDAY, OCT 31
#5 UWHARRIE CHARTER (20-6) 20 14 14
#4 PAMLICO (18-4) 25 25 25
.

ROUND FOUR - SATURDAY, NOV 2
.
 

2019 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

MON, OCTOBER 21 - AT HIGHER SEEDS
#1 SW RANDOLPH BYE
#7 S GUILFORD at #2 S ALAMANCE 3-0
#6 E GUILFORD at #3 ASHEBORO 3-0
#5 WILLIAMS at #4 SE GUILFORD 3-0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22
SEMI-FINALS AT SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH
#1 SW RANDOLPH 3-0 vs #4 SE GUILFORD
#3 ASHEBORO vs #2 S ALAMANCE 3-0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23
CHAMPIONSHIP AT SW RANDOLPH - 6:00 PM
#1 SW RANDOLPH 3-0 vs #2 S ALAMANCE

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A

MON, OCTOBER 21 - AT HIGHER SEEDS
#1 WHEATMORE BYE
#7 TW ANDREWS at #2 RANDLEMAN 3-0
#6 JORDAN-MATTHEWS at #3 TRINITY 3-0
#5 E RANDOLPH at #4 P GROVE 3-0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22
SEMI-FINALS AT HIGHER SEEDS - 6:30 PM
#4 P GROVE at #1 WHEATMORE 3-0
#3 TRINITY 3-0 at #2 RANDLEMAN

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23
CHAMPIONSHIP AT WHEATMORE - 7:00 PM
#1 WHEATMORE 3-0 vs #3 TRINITY

YADKIN VALLEY 1A

MON, OCTOBER 21 - AT HIGHER SEEDS
#8 N ROWAN at #1 UWHARRIE CHTR 3-0
#7 N MOORE at #2 GRAY STONE 3-0
#6 S DAVIDSON at #3 S STANLY 3-0
#5 CHATHAM CENTRAL at #4 N STANLY 3-0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22
SEMI-FINALS AT N STANLY - 5:00 PM
#2 GRAY STONE 3-2 vs #3 S STANLY
.#1 UWHARRIE CHARTER vs #4 N STANLY 3-0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23
CHAMPIONSHIP AT N STANLY - 6:00 PM
#4 N STANLY 3-0 vs #2 GRAY STONE

2019 STATE PLAYOFFS . .