ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

 

RANDOLPH COUNTY FOOTBALL

First Practice: Monday, Aug 1, 2022
First Scrimmage Date:
First Game Date: Week of Fri, Aug 19, 2022
Playoffs Begin: Friday, Nov 4, 2022
State Championships: Dec 9-10, 2022

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro
.
.
FOOTBALL at the NCHSAA website
.
.

.

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2022 VARSITY FOOTBALL

(7:30 KICK-OFF UNLESS NOTED)


FRIDAY, AUGUST 19
Randleman @ Asheboro
Eastern Randolph @ Eastern Alamance
East Davidson @ Providence Grove
Jordan-Matthews @ Southwestern Randolph
Trinity @ Chatham Central
West Davidson @ Wheatmore

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
Asheboro @ Eastern Randolph
Southern Guilford @ Providence Grove
Randleman @ Central Davidson
Southwestern Randolph @ South Stanly
Forbush @ Trinity
Wheatmore @ West Davidson

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
Eastern Randolph @ Walkertown
Providence Grove @ Jordan-Matthews
Montgomery Central @ Randleman
East Davidson @ Trinity
Wheatmore @ Ledford
OPEN: AHS, SWR

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
Providence Grove @ Asheboro
Williams @ Eastern Randolph
Ben L Smith @ Randleman
Southwestern Randolph @ West Davidson
Trinity @ Jordan-Matthews
Chatham Central @ Wheatmore 6:30

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
Asheboro @ Wheatmore
Providence Grove @ Ledford
North Stanly @ Randleman
Southwestern Randolph @ Albemarle
Trinity @ Carrboro
OPEN: ER

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Asheboro @ Southwestern Randolph
Eastern Randolph @ West Stanly
OPEN: PG, RHS, THS, WHS

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
*Oak Grove @ Asheboro
*Eastern Randolph @ Southwestern Randolph
*Providence Grove @ Trinity
*Wheatmore @ Randleman

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7
*Asheboro @ Central Davidson
*Trinity @ Eastern Randolph
*Randleman @ Providence Grove
*Southwestern Randolph @ Wheatmore HC

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14
*North Davidson @ Asheboro HC
*Eastern Randolph @ Providence Grove HC
*Randleman @ Southwestern Randolph HC
*Wheatmore @ Trinity

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21
*Asheboro @ Ledford
*Eastern Randolph @ Wheatmore
*Providence Grove @ Southwestern Randolph
*Trinity @ Randleman

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28
*Montgomery Central @ Asheboro
*Randleman @ Eastern Randolph
*Wheatmore @ Providence Grove
*Southwestern Randolph @ Trinity


PAC 1A/2A CONF ALL
Eastern Randolph
Providence Grove
Randleman
Southwestern Randolph
Trinity
Wheatmore


MPC 3A CONF ALL
Asheboro
Central Davidson
Ledford
Montgomery Central
North Davidson
Oak Grove

 
.